BARRIE
12: Possible Worlds, Talk Is Free Theatre, Mady Centre for the Performing Arts (April 11 - 20)

CALGARY
26: Anne of Green Gables the Musical, Theatre Calgary (April 23 - May 26)

EDMONTON
24: STRIKE! A Canadian Musical, Workshop West Theatre, Timms Centre Theatre (April 24 - 28)

HALIFAX
2: Legally Blonde: The Musical, Neptune Theatre, Mainstage (April 2 - May 26)
30: Eighteen, Neptune Theatre, Studio Stage (April 30 - May 12)

KINGSTON
17: Vigil, Theatre Kingston, Baby Grand Theatre, (April 17 - May 4)

MONTRÉAL
2 : La dernière interview, Compagnie abc, Espace Libre (2 - 6 avril)
9 : La fureur de ce que je pense, Espace Go (9 avr - 4 mai)
9 : Yukonstyle, Théâtre d’Aujourd’hui (9 avr - 4 mai)
10 : Le Diable rouge, Théâtre Jean Duceppe (10 avr - 18 mai)
12: Head à Tête, Geordie Productions, Centaur Theatre C1 (April 12 - 21)
16 : Fatal, d’après Henry VI, Espace Libre (16 avril - 11 mai)
23 : Survivre, Théâtre de Quat'Sous (23 avr - 18 mai)
30 : Le chant de Sainte-Carmen de la Main, TNM (30 avr - 25 mai)

OTTAWA
4: The Edward Curtis Project, NAC English Theatre/Great Canadian Theatre Company, Irving Greenberg Theatre Centre (home of GCTC) (Apr 2 - 21)
26: Big Mama! The Willie Mae Thornton Story, NAC English Theatre, NAC Theatre (Apr 24 - May 11)

QUÉBEC
25 : Les Enrobantes, Théâtre du Trident (23 avr - 18 mai)

TORONTO
2. Chile Con Carne, Alameda Theatre Company, (March 30 - April 14)
3: True West, Soulpepper Theatre Company (March 25 - May 4)
4: La Ronde, Soulpepper Theatre Company (March 26 - May 4)
5: Schubert: Source & Inspiration, Art of Time Ensemble, Enwave Theatre ( April 5 & 6)
10: A Dance Tribute to the Art of Football, Jo Strømgren Kompani, Harbourfront Centre World Stage, Fleck Dance Theatre,
(April 10-13)
11: Blue Planet, Young People's Theatre (April 8- May 2)
11: BIG IN GERMANY, Ten Foot Pole Theatre, Buddies in Bad Times (April 9-21)
11: RACE, A Canadian Stage production, Blluma Appel Theatre (April 7 - May 5)
17:She She Pop & Their Fathers: Testament, She She Pop, Harbourfront Centre World Stage, Enwave Theatre (April 17-20)
19: Albertine en cinq temps, Théâtre français de Toronto/Théâtre la Catapulte, Berkeley Street Theatre, Upstairs (April 17-28)
23: Still Standing You, Pieter Ampe & Guilherme Garrido/CAMPO, Harbourfront Centre World Stage, Enwave Theatre
(April 23-24 & 26-27)
24: carried away on the crest of a wave, Tarragon Theatre (April 16-May 26)
25: A Few Brittle Leaves, Cabaret Company, Buddies in Bad Times (April 25-May 5)
25: Falsettos, Acting Up Stage Company in association with Harold Green Jewish Theatre, Regent Park Arts & Cultural Centre (Apr 23 - May 12)
26: Night of the Living Dead Live, Passe Muraille

VANCOUVER
10: My Turquoise Years, Arts Club Theatre Company, Granville Island Stage (Apr 4 - May 4)
12: Seascape with Sharks and Dancer, SHIFT Theatre, CBC Studio 700 (Apr 11-20)

VICTORIA
18: Let Me Call You Sweetheart, Belfry Theatre, Mainstage (April 16 - May 19, 2013)

WHITE ROCK, BC
10. Fools by Neil Simon, White Rock Players Coast Capital Playhouse (April 10-27)

WINNIPEG
18: Other People's Money, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre, John Hirsch Mainstage (Apr 17 - May 11)

LONDON
19: Dance Legends, The Grand Theatre (April 16 - May 18)