VANCOUVER
9: Proud by Michael Healey, Firehall Arts Centre, (April 5 - 26)
16: THE BOMB-ITTY OF ERRORS, Arts Club/Twentysomething/Temporary Thing, Arts Club Revue Stage (April 16-May 10)
18: Killer Joe by Tracy Letts, ITSAZOO Productions (April 15-May 4)

BARRIE
11: FLOYD COLLINS, Talk Is Free Theatre/Partick Street Productions, Mady Centre for the Performing Arts (April 11-19)

CAMBRIDGE
17: Run For Your Wife, Drayton Entertainment, Dunfield Theatre Cambridge, (April 16 - May 4)

HALIFAX
4: Mary Poppins: The Musical, Neptune Theatre, Fountain Hall (Apr 1 - May 25)

MONTREAL
30: Top Girls, Segal Centre (April 27 - May 18)

OTTAWA
2: Hedwig & The Angry Inch, Vanity Project Productions, The Gladstone (Apr 2 - 5)
23: My Brilliant Divorce, SevenThirty Productions, The Gladstone (Apr 23 - May 16)

SASKATOON
25: Leading Ladies, Persephone Theatre, Rawlco Radio Hall (Apr 23 - May 11)

KAMLOOPS
12: Brimful of Asha, Western Canada Theatre, Pavilion Theatre (April 10 - 26)

WINNIPEG

3: Harvest, Prairie Theatre Exchange, (Apr 2-20)
17: Good People, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre, John Hirsch Mainstage (Apr. 17- May 10)

TORONTO
1: Conte d'amour, Markus Ohrn, Institutet + Nya Rampen. Part of Harbourfront Centre's World Stage, Fleck Dance Theatre (Apr 1-2, 4-5)
2. SAWAH, Arabesque, Fleck Dance Theatre (April 10 - 13)
2: The Gigli Concert, Soulpepper Theatre Company (March 28 - May 16)
2: 50 Shades!, Bluma Appel
3: Trudeau and the FLQ, VideoCabaret, Young Centre for the Performing Arts (March 27 - May3)
4: RENT, Lower Ossington Theatre (LOT) (April 3 - May 4)
5: Frozen, EN(LIVE)N Productions, The Box Toronto (April 1-20)
6: Cock, Studio 180 Theatre at The Theatre Centre (April 4-27)
7: I Send You This Cadmium Red, An Art of Time Ensemble Production, Enwave Theatre, Harbourfront Centre (Apr. 9 - 12)
8: Swell Broad & The Homemaker: A Double Bill, Peanut Butter People and Convection Productions, The Storefront Theatre (April 8th - 13th)
8: Burn This, Sterling Studio Theatre Collective, Sterling Studio Theatre (Apr 9 - 19)
9: Soliciting Temptation, Tarragon Theatre (Apr 1-May 4)
10: Belleville, A Company Theatre Production in association with Canadian Stage, Berkeley Street Theatre, (Apr 6 - May 4)
10: Sound of Music, Produced by the Lower Ossington Theatre @ the Randolph Theatre (April 10 - May 3)
11: Shadows, Parry Riposte Productions, at Videofag (April 11-19)
17: Foudres, Dave St-Pierre. Part of Harbourfront Centre's World Stage, Fleck Dance Theatre (Apr 29 - May 3)
17: Beatrice & Virgil, Factory Theatre (April 12 - May 11)
17: Ralph + Lina; Death Married My Daughter; Business As Usual. Independent Creators Cooperative (Ahuri Theatre, Play It Again Productions, ZOU Theatre) supported by Why Not Theatre & Theatre Smith-Gilmour at The Theatre Centre (April 12-May 18)
23: Abigail's Party, Precisely Peter Productions, Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace (April 22 - May 3)
23: A God in Need of Help, Tarragon Theatre (Apr 16-May 25)
24: Of Human Bondage, Soulpepper Theatre Company (April 15 - May 17)
24: Cold Comfort, Fly on the Wall Theatre, at Tarragon Theatre Near Studio (Apr 24-May 4)
24: BeerProv, Comedy Bar, Main Space (April 24-25)
25: Les Précieuses ridicules / The Precious Young Ladies, Théâtre français deToronto, Berkeley Street Theatre, (Apr. 23 - May 10)
25: Easter, Naught, A Theatre Company, The Box (Apr. 25 – May 3)
26: The Memo, Thought for Food, Unit 102 Theatre (April 25 - May 10)
27: The Last Confession, Mirvish
30: Paper Song, Concrete Theatre, Young People's Theatre (Apr. 29 - May 11)

VICTORIA
24: Equivocation, The Belfry Theatre (Apr 22 - May 25)

WATERLOO
25: Legally Blonde, Drayton Entertainment, St. Jacobs Country Playhouse, (April 23 - May 18)