BARRIE
8: Stationary: A Recession-Era Musical, Talk Is Free Theatre presents Delinquent Theatre production (April 8-11)

CALGARY
10: Becky's New Car, ATP (April 7 - April 25)

EDMONTON
24: Routes, Concrete Theatre, C103 (Formerly Catalyst Theatre) (April 23-25)

HALIFAX
3: Watching Glory Die, Mulgrave Road Theatre, at The Bus Stop Theatre (April 3-12)
8: Heroine, WillPower Theatre/Off The Leash, Neptune Studio Theatre (April 8-12)
10: The Addams Family, Neptune Theatre, Fountain Hall (Apr 7 - May 24)
23: Trudeau Stories, Neptune Theatre, Scotiabank Studio (Apr 21 - May 3)

KAMLOOPS
18: Are We Cool Now? (By Dan Mangan and Ami Gladstone), Western Canada Theatre (April 16 - May 2)

MONTREAL
16. Travesties, Segal Centre for Performing Arts (April 12-May 3, 2015)

23. Triplex Nervosa, Centaur Theatre, Centaur Theatre (Apr 21 - May 17)

OTTAWA
23: The Double, A Bad New Days production, presented by the National Arts Centre English Theatre, NAC Studio (April 21 - May 2, 2015)
29: Century Song A Volcano Theatre production presented by the NAC's Ontario Scene (April 29-30, 2015)
30: Who Killed Spalding Gray? A reWork (Toronto) production presented by Ontario Scene (April 30-May 2, 2015)


SASKATOON
17: The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Persephone Theatre (Apr 15 - May 3)

ST. JACOBS
16: The Crazy Time, Drayton Entertainment, St. Jacobs Country Playhouse (April 15 - May 3)

REGINA
9: Gunmetal Blues, Globe Theatre (April 8 -26)
16: A Date With The Night, Globe Theatre, Shumiatcher Sandbox Series (April 16 - 25)

TORONTO
1: Infinity, Tarragon Theatre, Tarragon Extraspace, (March 25 - May 3, 2015)
8. Odysseo by Cavalia, The Port Lands, (April 8-May 24)
8: Spotlight South Africa: Nongogo, A Canadian Stage Presentation, Berkeley Street Theatre- Downstairs (April 8 - 12)
8: Spotlight South Africa: The Meal, A Canadian Stage Presentation, Berkeley Street Theatre- Upstairs (April 8 - 12)
9: Boston Marriage, Headstrong Collective, Campbell House Museum (April 7-16)
9: Dame Edna, Mirvish
15: Spotlight South Africa: Hatched, A Canadian Stage Presentation, Berkeley Street Theatre- Upstairs (April 15 - 19)
15: Spotlight South Africa: Ubu, A Canadian Stage Presentation, Berkeley Street Theatre- Berkeley Street Theatre- Downstairs (April 15 - 19)
15: Me So You So Me, World Stage, Harbourfront Centre Theatre (Apr. 15-18)
16: Tom at the Farm, Buddies in Bad Times Theatre (April 11 - May 10)
16: Emily's Piano, Young People's Theatre, Mainstage (April 12 - May 2)
16: David Mamet's Glengarry Glen Ross, Red Sandcastle Theatre (April 15-26)
16: Brantwood, Sheridan's Canadian Music Theatre Project, Sheridan/Brantwood High/Oakville (April 14-May 3)
17: Kingstonia: Up From Under, Buddies in Bad Times Theatre, (April 17 - 26)
17. Othello, Ale House Theatre, 609 Manning Ave. (April 17-May 2)
18: Mouthpiece, The Theatre Centre, 1115 Queen St. W (April 17 - May 3)
18: Little Death, The Theatre Centre, 1115 Queen St. W (April 17 - May 3)
21: Hooked, Theatre Passe Muraille, TPM Backspace (April 16 - May 10)
21: Indigenous Dance Double Bill: Luu hlotitxw: Spirit Transforming & NGS (Native Girl Syndrome), Native Earth Performing Arts, Aki Studio (April 21 - 23)
22: Tagged, Young People's Theatre, Studio (April 21 - May 8)
23: Eifman Ballet: Anna Karenina, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts (April 23 - 25)
23: Kids in the Hall, Danforth Music Hall, (April 23-26)
23: Therefore Choose Life, Toronto Centre for the Arts Greenwin Theatre, (April 18-May 10)
23: Spotlight South Africa: Dominion, A Canadian Stage Presentation, Bluma Appel Theatre (April 22 - 25)
23: A George F. Walker Double Bill, A CrazyLady production, Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace (April 21-May 17)
28: Creditors, The COAL MINE, (April 26-May 17)
28: Aromas, Alumnae Theatre Studio, (April 28-May 2, 8pm; May 2, 2pm)
29: Much Ado About Nothing, Tarragon Theatre, Tarragon Mainspace, (April 22 - May 31, 2015)
29: This Is a Costume Drama, World Stage, Fleck Dance Theatre (Apr. 29-May 2)
30: LIVER, The Slab Collective supported by Theatre Brouhaha Labs and Red One Theatre Collective, The Storefront Theatre (Apr. 30 - May 10)

VANCOUVER
8: Proud, a Firehall Arts Centre production, Firehall Arts Centre (April 7 - 25, 2015)
9: Indian Arm, Rumble Theatre, Studio 16 (April 8 - 18)
24: Freud's Last Session, Pacific Theatre, Pacific Theatre (April 23-May 23)

VICTORIA
16: Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike, Belfry Theatre, Belfry Mainstage, (April 14 - May 17, 2015)

WINNIPEG
8: I Dream of Diesel, Theatre Projects Manitoba, Rachel Browne Theatre (April 8 - 19)
9: The Hound of the Baskervilles, Prairie Theatre Exchange (April 8 - 26)
23: Clever Little Lies, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre Mainstage (April 23 - May 16)

PRINCE GEORGE
25: The Secret Mask, Theatre NorthWest, Henry Novak Theatre (April 23 - May 13)