BARRIE
1: Billboard, Talk Is Free Theatre, location TBC (March 31-April 9)

CALGARY
1: The Erotic Anguish of Don Juan, Alberta Theatre Projects, Martha Cohen Theatre (March 29 - April 16)
2: Tuesdays and Sundays, Lunchbox Theatre, TransCanada Stage (April 4 - April 23)
4. It is Solved by Walking, by Catherine Banks, Urban Curvz Theatre at the Pumphouse Theatre (April 28- May 7)
29: Mom's The Word: For Crying Out Loud, Theatre Calgary, Max Bell Theatre (April 26 - May 21)
29: Mump & Smoot Cracked, Alberta Theatre Projects, Martha Cohen Theatre (April 26 - May 15)
30: Shopaholic Husband Hunt, Lunchbox Theatre, TransCanada Stage (April 30 - May 21)

EDMONTON
1: An Almost Perfect Thing, Workshop West Theatre, La Cite Francophone, (March 24 - April 10)
2: Rick The Rick Hansen Story, Citadel Theatre, Shoctor Theatre (Apr 2 - 17)
7: The Three Musketeers, Citadel Theatre, Maclab Theatre (Apr 2- 24)
8: Pervert, Varscona Theatre, Northern Light Theatre (April 7 - 17)
28: True Love Lies, Citadel Theatre, Rice Theatre (Apr 23 - May 15)

HALIFAX
8: West Side Story, Neptune Theatre, Fountain Hall
19: When it Rains, 2b theatre company, Bus Stop Theatre (Apr 15 - May 1)

OTTAWA
7: Lauchie, Liza and Rory, National Arts Centre English Theatre, NAC Studio (Apr 5 - 16)

ST. CATHARINES
4: Peg and the Yeti, Carousel Players, Sullivan Mahoney Courthouse Theatre, (Apr 7-9, on tour March 24 - May 7).

TORONTO
1: Songs For A New World, Angelwalk Theatre, Toronto Centre for the Performing Arts (March 30 - April 23)
7: The Last 15 Seconds, The MT Space in association with Theatre Passe Muraille, Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace (April 6-April 16)
7: Our Class, Canadian Stage/Studio 180, Berkeley Street Theatre (Apr 4 - 30)
7: i think i can, Lorraine Kimsa Theatre for Young People (Apr 4 - May 5)
12: Ghost Stories, Mirvish, Panasonic (April 1 - May 8)
12: As You Puppet, Lorraine Kimsa Theatre for Young People/Hank's Toy Box Theatre (Apr 11-21)
13: Our Town, Soulpepper Theatre Company, Young Centre for the Performing Arts (Apr 7 - May 13, 2011)
13: Children & A Few Minutes of Lock, Louise Lecavalier/Fou Glorieux, World Stage at Harbourfront Centre, Fleck Dance Theatre (Apr. 13-16)
14: The Situationists, A Cabaret Company/Buddies in Bad Times Theatre (Apr 13 - Apr 24)
19: Calendar Girls, Royal Alexandra Theatre (April 15 - May 29)
20: The Lion King, Princess of Wales Theatere (April 19 - June 12)
21: The cosmonaut's last message..., Canadian Stage, Berkeley Street Theatre (Apr 16 - May 14)
27: Forests, Tarragon Theatre, Mainspace (Apr 19 - June 5)
27: The Monument, ISÔKO Theatre, World Stage at Harbourfront Centre, York Quay Centre (Apr. 27-May 1)

VANCOUVER
6: Another Home Invasion, Arts Club Theatre Company/Tarragon Theatre, Revue Stage (March 31 - April 23)
20: The Graduate, Arts Club Theatre Company, Granville Island Stage (April 14 - May 14)

VICTORIA
14: 2 Pianos 4 Hands, Belfry Theatre, Mainstage (Apr 12 - May 15)

WINNIPEG
21: The 39 Steps, Manitoba Theatre Centre, John Hirsch Mainstage (April 21 - May 14)
21, Wingfield: Lost and Found, Prairie Theatre Exchange