BARRIE
8: The Number 14, Talk Is Free Theatre, Mady Centre for the Performing Arts (February 7-9)

CALGARY
1: The Kite Runner, Theatre Calgary (January 29 - February 24)
6: Sunken Red, Guy Cassiers, Theatre Junction GRAND (Feb 6 - 9)
21: Sequence, Downstage, Big Secret Theatre (February 20 - March 2)

EDMONTON
2: Mary Walsh, Dancing with Rage, Workshop West Theatre, Meyer Horowitz Theatre (February 2)
14: Where the Blood Mixes, Theatre Network, Roxy Theatre, (Feb 12 - March 3)

HALIFAX
5: The (Post) Mistress, Neptune Theatre, Studio Stage, (February 5 - 17)
26: The Glace Bay Miners' Museum, Neptune Theatre, Mainstage (February 26 - March 17)

KINGSTON
1: Blue/Orange, Theatre Kingston, Baby Grand Theatre (Feb 1 - 16)

OTTAWA
1: Metamorphoses, NAC English Theatre, NAC Theatre (Jan 29 - Feb 16)
14: God of Carnage, Third Wall Theatre, Irving Greenberg Theatre Centre (February 14 - March 2)
16: Sanctuary Song, NAC English Theatre, NAC Studio (Feb 16 - 18)

MONTRÉAL
4 : Au lit avec Virginia (Sophie Cadieux), Espace Go (4 - 6 fév)
19 : Furieux et désepérés (Olivier Kemeid), Théâtre d’Aujourd’hui (19 fév - 16 mars)
20 : Les Muses orpheline, Théâtre Jean Duceppe (30 fév - 30 mars)
26 : Les chemins qui marchent, Espace Libre (Fev 26 - Mar 28)
26 : Cinq visages pour Camille Brunelle, Espace Go (26 fév - 23 mars)
28 : Trad, Centaur Theatre ( Feb. 26 - March 24)

ST CATHARINES
26: Khalida, neXt company theatre, Sullivan O'Mahoney Courthouse Theatre (Feb 26 - Mar 2)

TORONTO
5: Here to Hear, Young People's Theatre, (February 4-21)
6: Othello, c’est qui (Othello, who’s that), Gintersdorfer/Klaßen, Harbourfront Centre World Stage, Enwave Theatre (Feb 6-9)
7: Truth or Dare?, The Distinctly Average Duo, Comedy Bar (Feb. 7- 9)
7: Turtleneck, safeword, hub14 (Feb 7-17)
7: Shakespeare's Nigga, Obsidian Theatre / Theatre Passe Muraille, Theatre Passe Muraille Mainstage (Feb 4-23)
7: The De Chardin Project, The Quickening Theatre / Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace (Feb 7-17)
7: The Power of Harriet T!, Young People's Theatre (Feb. 4-22)
7: Do You Want What I Have Got? A Craigslist Cantata, Acting Up Stage Company/Factory Theatre, Factory Studio Theatre (Jan 30 - Mar 3)
13: Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead, Soulpepper Theatre Company (Feb. 7 - March 2)
19: Sem Mim & Ímã, Grupo Corpo, Harbourfront Centre World Stage, Fleck Dance Theatre (Feb 19-23)
19: Clybourne Park, Off-Mirvish
20: Hannah Moscovitch Double Bill, Tarragon Theatre (Feb 14 - March 24)
22: Gabriel Prokofiev, Art of Time Ensemble, Enwave Theatre (February 22 & 23)
22: Jackie and Jack, Back Burner Productions, Unit 102 Studio Theatre (February 22 - March 2)
26: Spotlight Japan, Canadian Stage, Berkeley Street Theatre (Feb 26 - March 2)
27: And Slowly Beauty..., Tarragon Theatre (Feb 20 - March 31)
28: Dachshund UN, Bennett Miller, Harbourfront Centre World Stage, Enwave Theatre (Feb 28-March 3)
28. The Cat Came Back, Young People's Theatre (February 28-March 16)
28: pomme

VANCOUVER

VICTORIA
14: Helen's Necklace, Belfry Theatre, Studio A (February 12 - March 3, 2013)

WHITE ROCK, BC
6. The Good Game by Roy Tweed, White Rock Players Coast Capital Playhouse (Feb 6-23)

WINNIPEG
7: Ed's Garage, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre, John Hirsch Mainstage (Feb 6 - March 2)
21: The Penelopiad, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre, Tom Hendry Warehouse (Feb 20 - March 9)

LONDON
15: Yankee Tavern, The Grand Theatre (Feb 12 - March 2)