CALGARY
10: Isolde, Theatre Junction GRAND (February 10 - 13)

EDMONTON
11: The Gay Heritage Project, Citadel Theatre, Edmonton (February 10 - 27, 2016)

KINGSTON
19: The Convict Lover, (Judith Thompson premiere), Theatre Kingston, Isabel Bader Centre for the Performing Arts (January 18 - March 6)

MONTREAL
4. The Secret Annex, Segal Centre for Performing Arts (January 31 - February 21, 2016)
11: On This Day, Centaur Theatre Company (February 9 - March 6)

OTTAWA
10: undercurrents festival, Arts Court Theatre (February 10 - 20)
26: BOOM, National Arts Centre English Theatre (February 24 - March 12)

TORONTO
2: The Anger in Ernest and Ernestine, Soulpepper Theatre Company, Studio Series (Jan 25 to Feb 20)
4. Kiss & Cry, Charleroi Danses production presented by Canadian Stage, Bluma Appel Theatre (Feb 4 -7)
4: Chelsea Hotel - The Songs of Leonard Cohen, A Firehall Arts Centre Production, Presented by Theatre 20 with the support of Theatre Passe Muraille, TPM Mainspace (February 3 - 21)
5: Cowboy Versus Samurai, Soulpepper Theatre Company, Studio Series (Jan 26 to Feb 20)
5: Going Home Star - Truth and Reconciliation, Royal Winnipeg Ballet, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts (Feb 5 & 6)
7. FALSTAFF by Antonio Salieri, VOICEBOX:Opera in Concert, St. Lawrence Centre for the Arts (Feb 7)
8. One Things Leads to Another Young People's Theatre, (Feb. 8 - 21)
9. Mistatim, Red Sky Performances, Young People's Theatre (Feb. 9 - 19)
10: A Night With Janis Joplin, Mirvish, Panasonic
10. Cold Blood, Canadian Stage, Bluma Appel Theatre (Feb 10-14)
10: Mustard, Tarragon Theatre Extraspace (Feb 2 - Mar 13)
11: One Night Only: The Greatest Musical Never Written , The Factory Theatre (February 10 - February 14, 2016)
12: Dalton And Company, Cart/Horse Theatre, The Theatre Centre (Feb 11 - Feb. 28, 2016)
14: Hooking Up with The Second City, The Second City Mainstage (February 14 - 15, 2016)
17: Badke, World Stage presents KVS, les ballets C de la B, A.M. Qattan Foundation, Fleck Dance Theatre, Harbourfront Centre (Feb 17-20)
18: Betroffenheit, Canadian Stage, Bluma Appel Theatre (Feb 18-21)
18: Venus' Daughter , Obsidian theatre, The Theatre Centre (February 14 - February 28, 2016)
18: How We Are, How We Are Collective, 385 Danforth Ave (February 18-22, 2016)
19: Contempt, The Storefront Theatre, (Feb 19th - Mar 6th)
22: Grey Gardens, Acting Up Stage Company, Berkeley Street Theatre Downstairs (February 19-March 6, 2016)
22: Audre lorde Works-in-Progress Festival, The Watah Theatre, Dancemakers Studio Space (February 22 - 28)
25: Salt Water Moon, Factory (February 23 - March 13)
26: Espoir / Espwa, Théâtre français de Toronto, Berkeley Street Theatre, Upstairs (Feb. 25 - March 6)
27. The Space Between, CINEMATOSCAPE and North York Arts, Native Earth's Aki Studio (Feb 25 to March 6)

WINNIPEG
4: Things We Do for Love, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre, Tom Hendry Warehouse (February 4 - 20)
11: Seeds, Prairie Theatre Exchange, PTE Main Stage (February 10-28)
25: Chimerica, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre, John Hirsch Mainstage (February 25 - March 19)