CALGARY
05: Lauchie, Liza and Rory, Lunchbox Theatre, TransCanada Stage (February 5 - February 26)
10: The Romeo Initiative, Alberta Theatre Projects, Martha Cohen Theatre (February 2 - March 6)
11: The Drowsy Chaperone, Theatre Calgary, Max Bell Theatre (February 8 - March 6)
11: Nisei Blue, Alberta Theatre Projects, Martha Cohen Theatre (February 3 - March 5)
11: Tom Jones and the Temple of Doom, Jubilations Dinner Theatre (February 11 - April 17)
12: Heartbreaker, Alberta Theatre Projects, Martha Cohen Theatre (February 4 - March 5)
17: 300 Tapes, Alberta Theatre Projects, On Stage 2: Big Secret Theatre (February 15 - March 6)
18. Heroines Series, Urban Curvz Theatre, Lunchbox Theatre (February 17 - February 26)

EDMONTON
3: August Osage County, Citadel Theatre, Shoctor Theatre (Jan 29-Feb 20)
23: Another Home Invasion, Citadel Theatre, Rice Theatre (Feb 12 - Mar 6)

HALIFAX
3: MacHomer, Neptune Theatre, Studio
25: The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Neptune Theatre, Fountain Hall

ST. JOHN'S
8: Oil and Water, Artistic Fraud of Newfoundland, LSPU Hall (Feb. 8-20)

OTTAWA
3: Agokwe, National Arts Centre English Theatre, NAC Studio (Feb 1 - 12)
9: Little Martyrs, Evolution Theatre, Arts Court Studio A (Feb 8 - 19)

TORONTO
2: Un peu de tendresse bordel de merde! (A little tenderness for crying out loud!), Dave St-Pierre, World Stage at Harbourfront Centre, Fleck Dance Theatre (Feb. 2-5)
3: Oleanna, Soulpepper Theatre Company, Young Centre for the Performing Arts (Jan 29 - Mar 5, 2011)
3: The Big League, Lorraine Kimsa Theatre for Young People (Jan 31 - Feb 24)
8: Highway 63: The Fort Mac Show, Theatre Passe Muraille, Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace (Feb. 3- Feb. 26)
10: Saint Carmen of the Main, Canadian Stage/NAC, Bluma Appel (Feb 7 - Mar 5)
13: The Secret Garden, Royal Alexandra Theatre (Feb 8 - March 19)
14: The Fantasticks, Soulpepper Theatre Company, Young Centre for the Performing Arts (Feb 8 - Mar 24, 2011)
15: Floating, Hoipolloi, World Stage at Harbourfront Centre, Enwave Theatre (Feb. 15-19)
16: The Man In Black: Johnny Cash, Panasonic Theatre (Feb 15 - 27)
16: Week One: The Rhubarb Festival, Buddies in Bad Times Theatre, Full Facility (Feb 16 - Feb 20)
17: The Middle Place, Canadian Stage/TPM/Project: Humanity, Berkeley Street Theatre (Feb 14 - Mar 12)
19: Sandra Shamas, Wit's End III: Love Life, Winter Garden Theatre (begins Feb 16)
23. A Midsummer Night's Dream, Soulpepper Theatre Company, Young Centre for the Performing Arts (Feb 17 - Apr 15, 2011)
23: Week Two: The Rhubarb Festival, Buddies in Bad Times Theatre, Full Facility (Feb 23 - Feb 27)

VANCOUVER
2: August: Osage County, Arts Club Theatre Company, Stanley Industrial Alliance Stage (January 27 - February 27)
16: Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Arts Club Theatre Company/Blackbird Theatre, Granville Island Stage (February 10 - March 12)
17: Death of a Salesman, Vancouver Playhouse Theatre Company, Vancouver Playhouse (Feb. 12-Mar. 5)
MONTREAL
17: Billy Bishop Goes to War, Segal Centre for Performing Arts, Segal Theatre (Feb 13-March 6)
WINNIPEG
10: The Shunning, Manitoba Theatre Centre, John Hirsch Mainstage (February 10 - March 5)
18: Wingfield on Ice, Manitoba Theatre Centre Regional Tour (various locations and venues, February 18 - March 20)
24: The Drowning Girls, Manitoba Theatre Centre, Tom Hendry Warehouse (February 24 - March 12)