CALGARY
9: Metamorphosis, Theatre Calgary and One Yellow Rabbit, part of the 27th Annual High Performance Rodeo (January 9 - 13)
16: Haptic and Holistic Strata, Hiroaki Umeda, Theatre Junction GRAND (Jan 16 - 19)
24: This Is What Happens Next, Alberta Theatre Projects and One Yellow Rabbit (part of the 27th Annual High Performance Rodeo, Martha Cohen Theatre (Jan 23 - Feb 3)

EDMONTON
23: Canoe Theatre Festival, Workshop West Theatre, Catalyst's Theatre (January 23 - Feb 3)
17: Free-man on the Land, Azimuth Theatre, Roxy Theatre (Jan 15 - 27)

HALIFAX
22: The Importance of Being Earnest, Neptune Theatre, Mainstage (January 22 - February 17)

MONTREAL
4: Spasmes, Espace Libre (4 - 12 jan)
12: Sorel-Tracy, Théâtre d’Aujourd’hui (12 fév - 2 mars)
15: Ignorance, The old Trout Puppet Workshop, Espace Libre (15 - 19 jan)
15: Le roi se meurt, TNM (15 jan - 9 fév)
15 : Les trois exils de Christian E, Théâtre d’Aujourd’hui (15 jan - 2 fév)
22 : Le dernier feu, Espace Go (22 jan - 16 fév)
24: Scalpée, Espace Libre (24 jan - 9 fév)
30: Waiting for the Barbarians Segal Centre (in co-prod with MoPo Cultural Trust & Baxter Theatre in South Africa) (27 jan - 17 fév)
31: Innocence Lost, A play about Steven Truscott, Centaur Theatre (January 29 - February 24)

QUÉBEC
17 : Frankenstein, Théâtre du Trident (15 jan - 9 fév)

TORONTO
3: AWAKE, Expect Theatre as part of The Next Stage Theatre Festival, Factory Theatre Mainspace (Jan 3-13)
3: This Is War (Hannah Moscovitch), Tarragon Theatre (Dec 28 - Feb 3)
9: Hedwig and the Angry Inch Breathe.Feel.Love, The Drake Hotel Underground (Jan 9 - Jan 27)
9: The Amorous Adventures of Anatol, Tarragon Theatre (Jan 1 - Feb 10)
10: Someone Else, A Crow's Theatre production in association with Canadian Stage (Jan 7-Feb 2)
11: Robin Hood: The Legendary Musical Comedy, Hart House Theatre (January 11-26)
11: Help Yourself, Red Sandcastle Theatre (Jan 11 - 19)
13: The Wizard of Oz, Mirvish
15.The Penelopiad Nightwood Theatre, Buddies in Bad Times (Jan 10 - Feb 10)
16: Café Daughter, Native Earth
16. Catalpa, Blood in the Alley Productions, Theatre Passe Muraille, Backspace (Jan. 16 - Feb 2)
18: Thunderstick, Toronto Free Gallery
30: II (Deux), Théâtre français de Toronto, Berkeley Street Theatre, Upstairs (January 30-February 3)
30: Cowboy Mouth, Heart in Hand Theatre, The Cameron House (Jan 25- Feb 14)
30: RARE, Yonge Centre
31: Every Letter Counts (World Premiere), Factory Theatre, Mainspace (January 26 - February 24)

LONDON
18: Kim's Convenience, The Grand Theatre (Jan 15 - Feb 2)

VANCOUVER
22: Ride the Cyclone, Arts Club Theatre Company, Revue Stage (Jan 17 - Feb 16)
30: Boeing-Boeing, Arts Club Theatre Company, Stanley Industrial Alliance Stage (Jan 24 - Feb 24)

VICTORIA
24: Speaking in Tongues, Belfry Theatre (in association with Company Theatre and Canadian Stage), Mainstage (January 22 - February 24, 2013)

WINNIPEG
10: Gone With the Wind (World Premiere), Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre, John Hirsch Mainstage (Jan 7 - Feb 2)
16: Master Playwright Festival: SondheimFest 2013, Presented by Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre, Various Venues (Jan 16 - Feb 3)
17: Assassins (Part of SondheimFest 2013), Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre, Tom Hendry Warehouse (Jan 16 - Feb 2)