BLYTH
17. Our Beautiful Sons: Remembering Matthew Dinning Blyth Festival (June 15 - August 6)
24. The Birds and the Bees Blyth Festival (June 22 - August 6)

CAMBRIDGE
24: All Shook Up, Drayton Entertainment, Dunfield Theatre Cambridge (June 22 - July 10)

DRAYTON
14: Brighton Beach Memoirs, Drayton Entertainment, Drayton Festival Theatre (June 15 - July 2)

GRAND BEND
12: Sister Act, Drayton Entertainment, Huron Country Playhouse (June 8 - June 25)
16: Unnecessary Farce, Drayton Entertainment, Huron Country Playhouse II (June 15 - July 2)

MONTREAL
1. L'Autre hiver, Denis Marleau, Centre Pierre-Péladeau, Festival TransAmériques (1-2 June)
2. Go Down, Moses, Romeo Castellucci, Théâtre Denise-Pelletier, Festival TransAmériques (2-4 June)
3. Mostly Scripted, AlienCat Productions, La Chapelle Theatre, St-Ambroise Fringe Festival, (June 10 - June 19)

NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
24. Engaged, Shaw Festival, Royal George Theatre (June 15 - October 16)
25. The Adventures of the Black Girl in Her Search for God, Shaw Festival, Court House Theatre (June 10 - September 11)
25. A Woman of No Importance, Shaw Festival, Festival Theatre (May 29 - October 15)

PENETANGUISHENE
3: Aladdin: The Panto, Drayton Entertainment, King's Wharf Theatre (May 31 - June 18)
23: Hilda's Yard, Drayton Entertainment, King's Wharf Theatre (June 22 - July 9)

ST. ANDREWS
30: Souvenir , St Andrews Summer Theatre, WC O'Neill Complex, (June 23 - September 2)

STRATFORD
1. All My Sons, Stratford Festival, Tom Patterson Theatre (May 9 - September 25)
2. The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, Stratford Festival, Avon Theatre (May 10 - October 22)
3. As You Like It, Stratford Festival, Festival Theatre (May 16 - October 22)
4. Shakespeare In Love, Stratford Festival, Avon Theatre (April 29 - October 16)
21. A Little Night Music, Stratford Festival, Avon Theatre (May 21 - October 23)
22. Breath of Kings: Rebellion (2 pm), Stratford Festival, Tom Patterson Theatre (May 30 - September 24)
22. Breath of Kings: Redemption (8 pm), Stratford Festival, Tom Patterson Theatre (May 31 - September 24)


TORONTO
2: Madam Mao, Azure River, Tarragon Extraspace (June 2 - 19th)
8: 52 Pick-Up, The Howland Company, Bad Dog Theatre (June 8th - July 27th, 2016 - Wednesdays 8PM)
9: Every Song I've Ever Written (Solo Night), World Stage presents Jacob Wren / PME-ART, The Power Plant Contemporary Art Gallery (June 9)
11: Every Song I've Ever Written (Band Night), World Stage presents Jacob Wren / PME-ART, Concert Stage, Harbourfront Centre (June 11)
15: Skylight, Hidden Cove Productions, Berkeley Street Theatre (June 15th - July 9th 2016)
29: YellowZoned Me, You and Us, Theatre Passe Muraille, Toronto Fringe Festival (June 29th - July 9th)
29: Dance Animal: Toronto. Toronto Fringe Festival, Tarragon Theatre Mainspace (June 29 - July 10)
29: SExT, Toronto Fringe Festival, The Annex Theatre (June 29 - July 10)
29: Behold, The Barfly!. Spoon Vs. Hammer, Toronto Fringe Festival, Monarch Tavern (June 29-July 10)



VANCOUVER
28: Surreal, Surreal Theatre, Gastown (June 28 - September 30, Tuesdays & Fridays at 8:00PM)