STRATFORD
1. Romeo and Juliet, Stratford Festival, Festival Theatre (May 3 - October 21)
2. Timon of Athens, Stratford Festival, Tom Patterson Theatre (May 8 to September 22)
3. Treasure Island, Stratford Festival, Avon Theatre (April 22 - October 22)
3. The School for Scandal, Stratford Festival, Avon Theatre (May 15 - October 21)
15. The Changeling, Stratford Festival, Tom Patterson Theatre (May 25 - September 23)
16. Bakkhai, Stratford Festival, Tom Patterson Theatre (May 27 - September 23)
27. The Virgin Trial, Stratford Festival, Studio Theatre (June 7 - September 23)

DRAYTON
15. Office Hours, Drayton Entertainment, Drayton Festival Theatre (June 14 - June 30)

GRAND BEND
8. Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Drayton Entertainment, Huron Country Playhouse (June 7 - June 24)
28. Jonas & Barry in the Home, Drayton Entertainment, Huron Country Playhouse II (June 28 - July 15)

TORONTO
1. The Youth / Elders Project, Buddies in Bad Times Theatre (May 31 - June 4)
4. GALOPE OFFENBACHIENNE: A Tribute to Jacques Offenbach, Toronto Operetta Thatre, at the St. Lawrence Centre for the Arts (Jun 4)
5. THE FESTIVAL 17, New Blue Emerging Dance, 918 Bathurst Centre for Culture, Arts, Media and Education (June 13-17)
15. Everybody's Got A Story: A Celebration of Canadian Women in Music, Angelwalk Theatre, Toronto Centre for the Arts (June 15-17)
15. Until the Lions,Luminato, Canadian Opera Company, Joey and Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre (June 15-18)
16. Morro & Jasp In Stupefaction, Streetcar Crowsnest (June 14 - June 24)
16. King Arthur's Night, Luminato, Berkeley Street Theatre (June 15-18)
17: CONFEDERATION Part 1: Confederation & Riel, Soulpepper Theatre Company / VideoCabaret (June 9 - Aug 19)
21: En avant, marche!: Luminato, Bluma Appel Theatre (June 21 - 24)
22. Vertical Influences, Luminato, Ryerson's Mattamy Centre (June 22 - 25)
24. Uncle Vanya, Luminato, John Basset Theatre (June 24-25)
29: CONFEDERATION Part 2: Scandal & Rebellion, Soulpepper Theatre Company / VideoCabaret (June 23 - Aug 19)

MONTREAL
8: It Shoulda Been You, Dora Wasserman Yiddish Theatre, Segal Centre for Performing Arts (Jun 4 - 25)

NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
23: Dancing at Lughnasa, Shaw Festival, Royal George Theatre (May 14 - October 15)
24: Wilde Tales, Shaw Festival, Court House Theatre (June 8 - October 7)
24: Androcles and the Lion, Shaw Festival, Court House Theatre (June 6 - October 7)
25: 1979, Shaw Festival, TBC (June/July performances CH/RG, October 1 - October 14, Studio Theatre)

BLYTH
30: Mr. New Year's Eve: A Night with Guy Lombardo, Blyth Festival (June 28-Aug 19)

OTTAWA
9. Children of God, An Urban Ink Production in collaboration with NAC English Theatre, in association with Raven Theatre / The Cultch, NAC Theatre (June 7 - 18)

PENETANGUISHENE
8. Marathon of Hope, Drayton Entertainment, King's Wharf Theatre (June 7 - June 17)
22. Million Dollar Quartet, Drayton Entertainment, King's Wharf Theatre (June 21 - July 15)

ST. JACOBS
2. The 39 Steps, Drayton Entertainment, St. Jacobs Country Playhouse (May 31 - June 17)

BOBCAYGEON
30. Real Estate, Globus Theatre (June 28 - July 8)