VANCOUVER, BC
1: Relatively Speaking, Western Gold Theatre, PAL Studio Theatre (Oct 31 - Dec 1)
14/16: 4Play: New work by excited writers, Studio 58, Langara College (Nov 13 -24)
16: Except in the Unlikely Event of War, Pi Theatre and Horseshoes & Hand Grenades Theatre, Roundhouse Performance Centre (Nov 15 - 30)

BARRIE
29: The Sneeze, Talk Is Free Theatre, Mady Centre for the Performing Arts (November 29 - December 7)

CAMBRIDGE, ON
22: Peter Pan, Drayton Entertainment, Dunfield Theatre Cambridge (Nov 20 - Dec 22)

CALGARY
22: Around the World in 80 Days, Alberta Theatre Projects, Martha Cohen Theatre (Nov 20 - Dec 29)
29: A Christmas Carol, Theatre Calgary, Max Bell Theatre (Nov 28 - Dec 24)

HALIFAX
29: A Christmas Carol, Neptune Theatre, Fountain Hall (Nov 26 - Dec 31)

HAMILTON
7: An Evening With Lucky Jim LaCroix, Sky Gilbert's Hammertheatre, Artword Artbar (Nov 7-17)

KAMLOOPS
30: Les Miserables, Western Canada Theatre, Sagebrush Theatre (Nov 28 - Dec 11)

MONTREAL
8: Kafka's Ape, Infinithéâtre, Bain St. Michel, (Nov. 7-24)
21: Othello (Scapegoat Carnivale Theatre/Segal Centre), Segal Centre (Nov 17 - Dec 1)

OTTAWA
8: So 2 Speak, incite:Lab, Avalon Studios (Nov 8 - 17)
14: HAMLET (solo) , National Arts Centre English Theatre, NAC Studio (Nov 12 - 23)
19: 8 Ways My Mother Was Conceived, MaryBeth Productions, The Gladstone (Nov 19 - 23)

ST.JACOB, ON
22: White Christmas, Drayton Entertainment, St. Jacobs Country Playhouse (Nov 20 -Dec 22)

24: An Evening With Lucky Jim LaCroix, Hammertheatre production presented by The Essential Collective Theatre Company, Sullivan Mahoney Courthouse Theatre (Nov 24-27)

SASKATOON
29: Black Bonspiel of Wullie MacCrimmon, Persephone Theatre, Rawlco Radio Hall (Nov 27 - Dec 15)

TORONTO
1: Dirty Butterfly, Bound to Create, Aki Studio Theatre, (Oct. 30 - Nov. 17)
4: Moss Park, Green Thumb Theatre and Theatre Passe Muraille, TPM Mainspace (Oct. 31 - Nov. 16)
7: The Gravitational Pull of Bernice Trimble, Obsidian Theatre co-produced with Factory Theatre (Nov 2 - Dec 1)
8:Journey's End, The Empty Room, Artisan Factory, (Nov. 7 - Nov. 24)
9: The Studio/ L'atelier, Théâtre français de Toronto, Berkeley Street Theatre (Nov. 9)
13: The Valley, Tarragon Theatre (Nov 6-Dec 15)
14: Annie, http://www.youngpeoplestheatre.ca/shows-tickets/annie/Young People's Theatre, (Nov. 11- Dec. 29)
14: Winners and Losers, Presented by Crow's Theatre in Association with Canadian Stage, Berkeley Street Theatre, (Nov 10 - Dec 8)
14: A Room of One's Own, Presented by Bloomsbury Collective, Campbell House Museum (Nov 13 - Nov 24)
14. The Sacrifice Zone, Theatre Gargantua, Factory Studio (Nov 13-30)
15: After Miss Julie, Red One Theatre Collective, The Storefront Theatre (Nov 14 - 30)
19: Heaven Above Heaven Below, Theatre Passe Muraille in association with Duchess Productions, TPM Backspace (Nov. 14 - Dec. 7)
19: Romeo & Juliet, Shakespeare BASH'd, 3030, 3030 Dundas West, (Nov.19th - 23rd)
20: Les Zinspirés 2.0, Théâtre français de Toronto, Berkeley Street Theatre (Nov. 20 - Nov. 22)
21: The Gay Heritage Project, Buddies in Bad Times, The Chamber (Nov 17 - Dec 8)
21: Aladdin, Mirvish Productions, Ed Mirvish Theatre, (Nov 1 - Jan 5)
22: Needles and Opium, An Ex Machina production, presented by Canadian Stage, Bluma Appel Theatre, (Nov 22 - Dec 1)
22: THE RESISTIBLE RISE OF ARTURO UI, the red light district & karfiol kollektiv, at The Great Hall Black Box (Nov 22 - Dec 7)
23: Drunk Macbeth,Urban Bard, Tranzac Club (Nov 23, one show only)
27: Jabber, www.youngpeoplestheatre.ca/shows-tickets/jabber/Young People's Theatre (Nov. 26 - Dec. 7)
27: Un/One, Théâtre français de Toronto, Berkeley Street Theatre (Nov. 27 - Dec. 1)
27: God of Carnage, Studio 180 and Mirvish Productions, Panasonic Theatre (Nov 23 - Dec 15)
27. The Girl in the Picture Tries to Hang Up The Phone, Optic Heart Theatre, Videofag (Nov 27 - Dec 8, NO SHOW on Nov 29)
27: The Little Mermaid, Ross Petty Productions, The Elgin Theatre (November 22 - January 4, 2013)
28: Parfumerie, Soulpepper Theatre Company (November 27 -December 21)
28: Once, Mirvish Productions, Royal Alexandra Theatre (Nov 26 - Jan 5)
29: Soulful Messiah, Ballet Creole, Fleck Dance Theatre (Nov 29 - Dec 1)
30: The Black & White Cabaret , Toronto Laboratory Theatre , at the Supermarket (Nov 30 only)
31. Danny and the Deep Blue Sea, BARO Theatre Company, at the Brockton Collective (Nov. 30th- December 15th)

VANCOUVER
16: Except in the Unlikely Event of War, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades Theatre and Pi Theatre, Roundhouse Performance Centre (Nov 15 - 30)

WINNIPEG
21: Social Studies, Prairie Theatre Exchange (Nov 20 - Dec 8)
21: A Christmas Story, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre, John Hirsch Mainstage (Nov 21 - Dec 14)
28: Hirsch, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre, Tom Hendry Warehouse (Nov 28 - Dec 14)