CALGARY

2. The Monkey Trial , Theatre Junction GRAND (Nov 2 - Nov 5)

CAMBRIDGE

25. Sister Act, Drayton Entertainment, Dunfield Theatre Cambridge (Nov 23 - Dec 24)

FREDERICTON

2. Ghost Light | Theatre New Brunswick | Open Space Theatre | Fredericton (Nov 17 - 27)

LONDON

25: The Wizard of Oz, The Grand Theatre, The Grand Theatre MainStage (Nov 22- Dec 31)


ST. JACOBS

24. Cinderella: The Panto, Drayton Entertainment, St. Jacobs Country Playhouse (Nov 15 - Dec 24)

TORONTO
1. A Brimful of Asha, Soulpepper Theatre Company / Why Not Theatre (Nov 1 - Nov 5)
2. Cuisine and Confessions -Les 7 doigts de la main, Mirvish Productions, Princess of Wales Theatre (Nov 1 - Dec 4)
3. Acquiesce, Factory Theatre (Oct 29 - Nov 2)
3. Pomona, ARC, 360 Geary Lane, Toronto, ON (Nov 1 - 19)
4. The Queen's Conjuror, Circlesnake Productions, The Attic Arts Hub (Nov. 4-20)
5. Fight Night, Mirvish Productions, Panasonic Theatre (Nov 4 - 20)
6. WALTZ RIVALS: A tribute to Kálmán and Lehár, Toronto Operetta Theatre, at St. Lawrence Centre for the Arts (Nov. 6)
8. This is the Point, The Theatre Centre and Ahuri Theatre, at The Theatre Centre (Nov. 420)
9. Weesageechak Begins to Dance 29, Native Earth Performing Arts, Aki Studio (Nov 9 - Nov 19)
10. The Enchanted Loom, Factory Theatre, (Nov 5-27)
10. Constellations, Canadian Stage/Centaur Theatre (Nov 8-27)
10. Agency, Yell Rebel, The Theatre Centre, (Nov. 10-20)
11. Secrets of a Black Boy by Darren Anthony, Produced by PLAYINGwithCRAYONS with the support of Theatre Passe Muraille, TPM Mainspace (Nov 10-20)
11. Beaver by Claudia Dey, The Storefront Theatre (11th-27th)
11. KATA, Written and Devised by Theatre Parallax Toronto, Dancemakers (Nov 11th - 20th)
12: Chasse-Galerie, Soulpepper Theatre Company/ KABIN and The Storefront Theatre, Young Centre for the Performing Arts (Nov 11 - Nov 26)
16: The Realistic Joneses, Tarragon Theatre Mainspace (Nov 9 - Dec 18)
17. Hazel, Port Moresby Productions, Red Sandcastle Theatre (Nov 16 - 20)
20. I Capuleti e i Montecchi (The Capulets and The Montagues) by Vincenzo Bellini, Italian Opera with English Surtitles, VOICEBOX| Opera in Concert, at St. Lawrence Centre for the Arts (Nov. 20)
22. THE DAMAGE DONE, Canadian Rep Theatre, The Citadel (Nov 19 - Dec 11)
23. Come From Away, Mirvish Productions, Royal Alexandra Theatre (Nov 15 - Jan 8, 2017)
23. Paradise Comics, Filament Incubator, 56K Kensington Hall (Nov 23 - Dec 3, 2016)
24. Black Boys, Buddies in Bad Times Theatre + Saga Collectif (Nov 19 - Dec 11)
24. Measure for Measure, Thought For Food, Red Sandcastle Theatre (Nov 23 - Dec 4)
24. Playday Mayday, Uncalled For Productions, Theatre Passe Muraille (Nov 23 - Dec 4)
26. Comfort, Red Snow Collective, Aki Studio Theatre (Nov 24 - Dec 10)
30. A Better Place, LilyRose Productions Factory Studio Theatre (Nov 30 - Dec 11)


MONTREAL
3: Prom Queen: The Musical, The Segal Centre for Performing Arts, Segal Centre Mainstage (Oct. 23 - Nov. 20)
10: The Watershed, A Porte Parole (Montreal) and Crow's Theatre (Toronto) Co-Production, Centaur Theatre (Nov 8 - Dec 4)
11: www.lorne-elliott.com "The Fixer-Upper", www.grovehall.ca Grove Hall (Huntingdon, Quebec) (Nov 24-26)

VANCOUVER
17: Troilus and Cressida, Studio 58, 100 W 49 Avenue (November 17-December 4)



VICTORIA
10: I Think I'm Fallin' - The Songs of Joni Mitchell, Belfry Theatre, Belfry Theatre Mainstage, 1291 Gladstone Avenue (November 8 - December 4)