VANCOUVER, BC
2: Girls Like That, Shameless Hussy Productions, Templeton Secondary School (Nov. 2-10)
15: Only Drunks and Children Tell the Truth, Firehall Arts Centre, Firehall Arts Centre (Nov. 11-Dec. 2)
15: The Ridiculous Darkness, Alley Theatre in partnership with Neworld Theatre, The ANNEX (Nov. 11-19)

KELOWNA
Liberation Days, New Vintage Theatre, The Mary Irwin Theatre, RCA (Nov.8-10, 2017)

EDMONTON
16: Hadestown, Citadel Theatre, Shoctor Theatre (November 11 - December 3, 2017)
9. Jabberwocky, The Old Trout Puppet Workshop/Theatre Network, The Roxy on Gateway (November 7 - 26)
John Ware Reimagined by Cheryl Foggo, Workshop West Playwrights' Theatre, Backstage Theatre (Nov 9-18)

WINNIPEG, MB
23. A Christmas Carol, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre, John Hirsch Mainstage (November 23-December 16, 2017)

CHEMAINUS, BC
17. Cornwalls’ All-Inclusive Cancun Christmas, Chemainus Theatre Festival, Chemainus Theatre Mainstage (November 17 - December 31)

CAMBRIDGE
24. Beauty and the Beast, Drayton Entertainment, Dunfield Theatre Cambridge (Nov 22 - Dec 24)

OTTAWA, ON
1: Je disparais, Le Groupe de la Veillée, Centre national des Arts (Nov 1-4)
15: L'état de siège, Théâtre de la Ville (Paris), Centre national des Arts (Nov 15-18)
25: Traversée, Voyageurs immobiles, Centre national des Arts (Nov 25-26)

MONTREAL
9: Bad Jews, Segal Centre for Performing Arts (November 8 - 26)

TORONTO
3: Echoes of the War, EotW Collective, Palmerston Library Theatre (November 3 to 17, 2017)
3: Reflector, Theatre Gargantua, Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace (November 2-18, 2017)
4: Grimly Handsome, Theatre Animal, The Assembly Theatre (November 3-19, 2017)
7: The Goat or, Who is Sylvia?, Soulpepper Theatre Company (November 1 to 18, 2017).
9: My Name is Asher Lev, Studio 180 Theatre & Harold Green Jewish Theatre Company, Greenwin Theatre at Toronto Centre for the Arts (November 4 - 29, 2017)
9: Daughter, The Theatre Centre, QuipTake, Pandemic Theatre at The Theatre Centre (November 7-19, 2017)
9: Grease, Irregular Entertainment, The Winter Garden (November 1 to Dec 10)
14: Disgraced, Mirvish Productions (Nov 11- 26)
15: Weesageechak Begins to Dance, Native Earth Performing Arts, Aki Studio, Daniels Spectrum (November 15 - 25)
15: Mr. Shi and His Lover, Tarragon Mainspace (November 7 - December 17, 2017)
15. Poison, Coal Mine Theatre (November 12 - December 3)
15: Dublin Carol, Fly on the Wall Theatre, Artscape Youngplace (November 14-26)
16: Marine Life, Tarragon Extraspace (November 8 - December 17)
16: trace, Factory Theatre (November 11 - December 3)
16: Americandream.ca, Théâtre français de Toronto, Berkeley Street Theatre – Downstairs (Nov 16-Nov 19)
16: Imp, Filament Incubator, Tarragon Studio (November 15-25)
17: Outside, Roseneath Theatre & Buddies in Bad Times Theatre, Buddies in Bad Times Theatre (November 17-18)
23: The Good, The Bad and the Ugly Sweater, The Second City (November 23-January 5)
24: A&R Angels, Crow's Theatre, Guloien Mainspace Theatre (November 20 - December 9)
25: Unholy, Nightwood Theatre, Buddies in Bad Times Theatre (November 23 - December 10)
30: A Christmas Carol, A Family Musical with a Scrooge Loose!, Elgin Theatre (November 24-December 31)
30. Heisenberg, Canadian Stage (Nov 30-Dec17)

CALGARY
24: A Christmas Carol, Theatre Calgary (November 23 - December 24)
24: Charlotte's Web, Alberta Theatre Projects, The Martha Cohen Theatre (November 21 - December 31)

HALIFAX
24: It's A Wonderful Life, Neptune Theatre (November 21 - December 31)

VICTORIA, BC
28: A Christmas Carol, Belfry Theatre (November 28 - December 17)

ST. JOHN'S
8: The Bitterest Time, Persistence Theatre Company, Theatre at The Gathering Place (Nov 8-11)