FREDERICTON
11: Hilda's Yard, Theatre New Brunswick, The Fredericton Playhouse (October 11-14)

EDMONTON
11: Typhoon Judy, Theatre Network, Roxy Theatre (October 9-28)

CALGARY
12: Intimate Apparel, Alberta Theatre Projects, Martha Cohen Theatre (October 9 - 27)
17: The Tempest Replica, Crystal Pite (Kidd Pivot), Theatre Junction GRAND (Oct 17 - 20)
19: Pride and Prejudice, Theatre Calgary (October 16 - November 11)
25: Bashir Lazhar, Downstage, Epcor Centre's Motel (October 24 - November 3)

GANANOQUE
11 Tempting Providence, Theatre Newfoundland Labrador, Thousand Islands Playhouse (Oct. 10-27)
30 Women Who Shout at the Stars, Carolyn Hetherington, Firehall Theatre, Thousand Islands Playhouse (Oct. 30-Nov. 4)

HALIFAX
9: Hamlet Solo, Neptune Theatre, Studio Stage (October 9-21)
16: Bingo!, Neptune Theatre, Mainstage (October 16 - November 4)
23: The Story of Mr. Wright, 2b theatre company, Neptune Studio Theatre (Oct 23-28)

KINGSTON
4: The Library Chronicles, Theatre Kingston, KFPL Central (Oct 4 - 20)

MONTREAL
2 : Les femmes savantes (Molière/Marleau), TNM (2 - 17 oct)
2 : Bienveillance, Espace Go (2 - 27 oct)
4 : August, An Afternoon in the Country, Centaur Theatre (Oct 2-28)
10: La Jeune-Fille et la mort, Espace Libre (10 - 20 oct)
11: Guys and Dolls, Segal Centre for Performing Arts (30 sep - 28 oct)
16 : Isabelle, Théâtre d’Aujourd’hui (16 oct - 3 nov)
16 : Nom de domaine (Olivier Choinière), Théâtre de Quat'Sous (16 oct - 10 nov)
30 : Patrice Chéreau/Coma, TNM (30 oct - 4 nov)
30: Leo, Circle of Eleven(Berlin)/Espace Libre (30 oct - 24 nov)
30: Tout ce qui tombe, Théâtre d’Aujourd’hui (30 oct - 17 nov)
31 : Du Bon Monde, Théâtre Jean Duceppe (31 oct - 8 déc)

OTTAWA
19: The Glace Bay Miners' Museum, NAC English Theatre, NAC Theatre (Oct 16 - Nov 3)

TORONTO
4: Sister Act, Mirvish
9: Tear the Curtain!, Canadian Stage presents an Electric Company production, Bluma Appel Theatre (October 7 - 20)
9: This Must Be the Place: The CN Tower Show, TPM (Oct 4 - 27)
10: I on the Sky, Dynamo Theatre, Young People's Theatre (October 9-21)
11: Bloodless: The Trial of Burke and Hare, Theatre 20, Panasonic (October 9-28)
12: La Cage Aux Folles, Mirvish
18: Honesty, Suburban Beast, Honest Ed's (October 18 - November 4)
19: The Hours that Remain, New Harlem Productions & Saskatchewan Native Theatre Company (October 19 - November 3)
21: The Normal Heart, Studio 180, Buddies in Bad Times Theatre (Oct 19 - Nov 18)
24: 7a*11d International Festival of Performance Art (October 24-28 // www.7a-11d.ca)
24: Miss Caledonia, Tarragon Theatre (Oct 16 - Nov 25)
24: Political Mother, A Hofesh Schechter Company production presented by Canadian Stage, Bluma Appel Theatre (October 24 - 28)
25: Doc Wuthergloom's Haunted Medicine Show, Eldritch Theatre, Cahoots Studio Space (October 25-28, fundraiser shows, tickets bought online)
25: in 40 years, INCLUDE Studios, Sterling Studio Theatre (Oct 25 - Nov 4)
26: Les Fourberies de Scapin, Théâtre français de Toronto, Berkeley Street Theatre, Upstairs, October 24-November10
30: The War of the Worlds, Art of Time Ensemble presented in association with Harbourfront Centre, Enwave Theatre (October 30 - November 4)
31: Endgame, Soulpepper (to Nov 17)

VANCOUVER
3: Master Class, Arts Club Theatre Company, Granville Island Stage (Sept 27 - Oct 27)
12: Sylvia, Richmond Gateway Theatre, Gateway Mainstage (October 11 - 27)
16: Initiation Trilogy, Electric Company Theatre, Roving - Various Venues on Granville Island (October 16 - 28)
17: The Unplugging, Arts Club Theatre Company, Revue Stage (Oct 11 - Nov 3)
22: Cozy Catastrophe, Theatre Melee, The Cultch (Oct 22 - Nov 4)
23: Gold Mountain, Les Deux Mondes and unitytheatre, The Cultch (Oct 23 - Nov 4)
24: She Stoops to Conquer, Arts Club Theatre Company, Stanley Industrial Alliance Stage (Oct 18 - Nov 18)

WATERLOO
4: Sleuth, Drayton Entertainment, St. Jacobs Country Playhouse (Oct 3 - Oct 21)

WINNIPEG
18: A Few Good Men, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre, John Hirsch Mainstage (Oct 17 - Nov 10)
24: DAI (Enough), Winnipeg Jewish Theatre, Berney Theatre (Oct 24 - Nov 4)

LONDON
19: Calendar Girls, The Grand Theatre (Oct 16-Nov 10)