CHARLOTTETOWN
16: An Evening of Short Plays by Harold Pinter, Winston Smith Theatre Co., The Guild (October 15-17)

CALGARY
16: The Crucible, Theatre Calgary (October 13th to November 8th)
23: Catch Me!, Theatre Junction Grand/Vertigo Theatre/Springboard Performance's Fluid Festival (October 23 - October 25)
23: The Circle, Alberta Theatre Projects (October 23 - November 7)

CAMBRIDGE
15: Anne of Green Gables, Drayton Entertainment, Dunfield Theatre Cambridge (October 14 - November 8)

HALIFAX
30: Messenger, Eastern Front and HomeFirst Theatres, Neptune Scotiabank Studio Theatre (October 29 - November 8)

HAMILTON
16: Busted!, Sisters4Sisters & Catherine Silverglen, Melrose United Church (October 16)

KINGSTON
30: The Mountaintop, Theatre Kingston, DominoTheatre (October 29 - November 15)

MONTREAL
8: State of Denial, Teesri Duniya Theatre, Segal Centre Studio (October 8 -25)
15: Funny Girl (dir. Peter Hinton), Segal Centre for Performing Arts (October 11 - November 1)
21: Progress!, Infinithéâtre, Royal Victoria Hospital Nurse's Lounge (October 20-31)

OTTAWA
23. The Adventures of a Black Girl in Search of God, National Arts Centre English Theatre (October 21 - November 7)

ST. JACOBS
8: The Pirates of Penzance, Drayton Entertainment, St. Jacobs Country Playhouse (October 7 - October 25)

TORONTO
1: What Happened to the Seeker, STO Union, The Theatre Centre (October 1-3)
1: Upside Downton, Mirvish
7: Doc Wuthergloom's Haunted Medicine Show, Eldritch Theatre, The Red Sandcastle Theatre (October 7 - 10)
7: They Say He Fell, Pandemic Theatre in-association with Cahoots Theatre Company, TPM Backspace (October 7 - 18)
8: Hana's Suitcase, Young People's Theatre, (October 5-30)
13: Huff, Native Earth Performing Arts, Aki Studio (October 10 - October 25)
14: An Enemy of the People (remount), Tarragon Theatre Mainspace (Oct 7 - Nov 1)
14: Baobab, Young People's Theatre, (October 13-23)
14. Old Jews Telling Jokes, Randolph Theatre (October 14 - December 6)
14. SOS - Smell of The Soul, ArrayMusic Studio (October 14 - October 18)
15: Beckett Trilogy: Not I/Footfalls/Rockaby, Canadian Stage Berkeley Street Theatre (October 13 - November 1)
22. Baram & Snieckus, The National Theatre of the World with the support of Theatre Passe Muraille, TPM Backspace (October 21 - November 1, 2015)
22: Frankenstein Live, The Arts Engine, The Walmer Centre Theatre (October 22 - November 8)
22: Age of Arousal, Factory, (October 20 - November 8)
28: Le long voyage de Pierre-Guy B. (The Long Journey of Pierre-Guy B.), Théâtre français de Toronto (October 28 - November 1)
28: Butcher, Why Not Theatre, The Theatre Centre Mainspace (October 24 to November 15) Part of the November Ticket.
28: The Trouble with Mr. Adams, Tarragon Theatre Extraspace (October 20 - November 29)
29: SHANNON 10:40, Videofag (October 29 - November 8)
29: The House at Poe Corner, Eldritch Theatre, The Red Sandcastle Theatre (October 29 - November 7)


VANCOUVER
1. Romeo and Juliet, Studio 58 in association with Chop Theatre, (October 1-18)

WINNIPEG
1: EDWARD II, Theatre by the River, Asper Centre for Theatre & Film (October 1-4)
15: Little Thing, Big Thing, Prairie Theatre Exchange, PTE Main Stage (October 14-November 1)