SEPTEMBER 2017

CHARLOTTETOWN
9: A Misfortune, Confederation Centre of the Arts, The Mack (September 7 - September 22)

CHEMAINUS, BC
8: Jeeves Takes A Bow, Chemainus Theatre Festival, Chemainus Theatre (September 8 - 30)

VICTORIA, BC
14: The Children's Republic, Belfry Theatre (September 12 - October 8)

EDMONTON
21: Shakespeare in Love, Citadel Theatre, Shoctor Theatre (September 16 - October 8, 2017)

CALGARY
8: Blow Wind High Water, Theatre Calgary (September 5 - 30)
15: The Last Wife, Alberta Theatre Projects, The Martha Cohen Theatre (September 12 - September 30)
21: Nine Dragons, Vertigo Theatre (September 16 - October 15)
27: Touch Me, Theatre Calgary Up Close Presentation (September 26 - October 7)

GANANOQUE
23. The Birds and the Bees, Thousand Islands Playhouse, Springer Theatre (September 22 - October 15)

KINGSTON
14: The Revolutions, SpiderWebShow Performance, Isabel Bader (September 14-16)

HALIFAX
15: Seeds, Neptune Theatre (September 12 - October 1)

MONTREAL
27: The Goblin Market, The Dust Palace, Centaur Theatre (Sept. 27-29)

OTTAWA
15: Onegin, Babs Asper Theatre, National Arts Centre (Sept. 13 - 30)

ST. JACOBS
22. King & Queens of Country, Drayton Entertainment, St. Jacobs Schoolhouse Theatre (Sept 19 - Dec 24)

SUDBURY
29. Million Dollar Quartet, Sudbury Theatre Centre (Sept. 28 - Oct. 15)

TORONTO
8: Mockingbird Close, INpulse Theatre Company, (Equity Collective), RED Sandcastle Theatre (September 8-16)
14: Miss , Unit 102 Actors Company and Spadina Avenue Gang (September 13 preview, September 14 to October 1, 2017)
14: Waiting for Godot, Soulpepper Theatre Company (September 8 to October 7, 2017).
15: Picture This, Soulpepper Theatre Company (September 9 to October 7, 2017).
19: Title and Deed, Nightfall Theatrics (September 19- October 8)
20. The Aliens, Coal Mine Theatre (September 17-October 8)
20: The Seat Next To The King, Minmar Gaslight Productions in association with The Theatre Centre, The Theatre Centre (Sept 17 - Oct)
20: In Her Own Words: The Diana Tapes, WWTNS? @ Red Sandcastle Theatre (September 20th to October 8th)
21: GRAY, Theatre Inamorata (September 20 to October 1, 2017)
21: Newsgirl, Soulo Theatre, Toronto Newsgirls Boxing Club at 388 Carlaw Ave #108, September 21-24)
23: TURTLENECK, emerGENce Theatre (September 23 - October 8, 2017).
24: North by NorthwestMirvish Productions (September 19 - October 29, 2017).
26: Groundswell: Write from the Hip, Nightwood Theatre, Ernest Balmer Studio (September 26-October 1)
27. LET'S GO! A G_DOT PREQUEL, DMT Productions, Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace (September 27-October 8)
27: PETS, Changeup Theatre & Shadowland Theatre, Garage at 943 Dundas Street West (September 27 - October 7)
27: Undercover, Tarragon Theatre (September 19 - October 29, 2017)
28: The Fish Eyes Trilogy, Factory Theatre (September 26 - October 15)
28. Life After (Canadian Stage/Musical Stage Company/Yonge Street Theatricals), Canadian Stage (Sep 28-Oct 22)
28. how to drown gracefully, Filament Incubator, Kensington Hall, (September 27-October 7)
29: pool (no water), Cue6 Theatre, The Citadel- 304 Parliament St (Sept. 27-Oct 15)
30. Lukumi A Dub Opera by d'bi, young anitafrika, a Watah Theatre production, Tarragon Theatre, Extra Space (September 26 - October 14, 2017)


ST. JOHN'S
27: Isle of Demons, Persistence Theatre Company, Arts & Culture Centre Barbara Barrett Theatre (Sept 27-Oct 1)

VANCOUVER
13: Angels in America: Perestroika, Arts Club Theatre Company, Stanley Industrial Alliance Stage (Sept 13 - Oct 8)
15: The Christians, Pacific Theatre (Sept 15 - Oct 7)
27: Feasting on Famine, Radical System Art, Firehall Arts Centre (Sept. 27-30)
27: The Pillowman, Reality Curve Theatre, The Annex (Sept 27 - Oct 6)


WHITEHORSE
14: Busted Up: A Yukon Story, Open Pit Theatre, The Old Fire Hall (Sept 14 - 23)