ONTARIO - BRITISH COLUMBIA- QUEBEC - ALBERTA - PRAIRIES - ATLANTIC

ONTARIO


TORONTO
2: The Price, Soulpepper Theatre Company, Young Centre for the Performing Arts (Aug 29 - Sep 21, 2011)
14: Through The Leaves, The Company Theatre, Tarragon Theatre - Extra Space
15: Richard III,Hart House Theatre, Hart House Theatre
19: Banana Shpeel, Cirque du Soleil/Mirvish, Canon (Sept 14 - Oct 10)
22: The Clockmaker, Tarragon Theatre, Tarragon Mainspace (Sept 14 - Oct 24)
23: The Odd Couple, Soulpepper Theatre Company, Young Centre for the Performing Arts (Sep 22 - Oct 22, 2011)
23: fernando krapp wrote me this letter: an attempt at the truth, Canadian Stage, Bluma Appel (Sept 18 - Oct 16)
24: [title of show], Angelwalk Theatre, Toronto Centre for the Arts - Studio
28: Blasted, Buddies in Bad Times Theatre, The Chamber (Sept 22 - Oct 10)
28: BILLY TWINKLE Requiem for a Golden Boy, Factory Theatre, Factory Theatre - Mainspace (Sept 26 - Oct 31)
30: Ali & Ali: The Deportation Hearings, Factory Theatre/Cahoots/Neworld, Factory Theatre - Studio

OTTAWA
15: Blackbird, Third Wall Theatre Company, Irving Greenberg Theatre Centre Studio (September 14 - 25)
16: The List, Great Canadian Theatre Company, Mainstage (Sep 14 - Oct 3)

GANANOQUE
11: Till It Hurts, Thousand Islands Playhouse, Springer Theatre (September 10 - October 9)
18: Night, Thousand Islands Playhouse, Firehall Theatre (September 17 - October 9)

BRITISH COLUMBIA / COLOMBIE BRITANNIQUE


VANCOUVER
15: Tear the Curtain!, Arts Club Theatre Company in association with Electric Company Theatre, Stanley Industrial Alliance Stage (September 9 - October 10)
29: Don Quixote, Arts Club Theatre Company/Centaur Theatre in association with Axis Theatre, Granville Island Stage (September 23 - October 23)

VICTORIA
16: The Trespassers, Belfry Theatre, Mainstage (Sep 14 - Oct 17)

ALBERTA


CALGARY
3: Greased, Jubilations Dinner Theatre (September 3 - November 7)
14: Radioheaded 2: A Listening Party to Watch, One Yellow Rabbit Performance Theatre, Big Secret Theatre, (September 14 - September 18)
17: One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre Calgary, Max Bell Theatre (September 14 - October 3)
24: The Penelopiad, Alberta Theatre Projects, Martha Cohen Theatre (September 21 - October 9)
30: Blood: A Scientific Romance, Sage Theatre, Joyce Doolittle Theatre at The Pumphouse (September 30 - October 9)

EDMONTON
17: Jailbait, North Light Theatre, Varscona Theatre (Sept 17 - 26)
23: Billy Bishop Goes to War, Citadel Theatre, Maclab Theatre (September 18- October 10)


NOVA SCOTIA / NOUVELLE-ÉCOSSE

HALIFAX
17: Romeo and Juliet, Neptune Theatre, Fountain Hall